count web hit

"Fêtes Champêtres" Calendar Of Haiti Calendrier des "Fêtes Champêtres" en Haiti
Month Day Saint-Patron Locality or City Region
January 21 Sainte Agnès Beaumont Grand'Anse
January 21 Sainte Agnès Marceline Grand'Anse
January 21 Notre Dame d'Altagrace Delmas West
January 21 Notre Dame d'Altagrace Saint Louis du Sud South
January 22 Saint Vincent Vallière North
January 25 Saint Paul et Léon Port-au-Prince West
January 28 Saint Thomas d'Aquin Aquin South
January 28 Saint Thomas d'Aquin Thomassique-Centre South
January 31 Saint Jean Bosco Haut du Cap North
January 31 Saint Jean Bosco Pétion Ville West
February 2 Notre Dame de la Chandeleur Gros Morne Artibonite
February 2 Notre Dame de la Chandeleur Cerca Carvajal Centre
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Belladère Centre
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Grand Bassin North-East
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Chansolme North-West
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Moron Grand'Anse
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Belle Fontaine
(Croix des Bouquets)
West
February 11 Notre Dame de Lourdes Anse à Pitre South-East
February 18 Sainte Bernadette Martissant Port-au-Prince) West
March 1 Solennité de Saint Joseph Fond des Nègres Grand'Anse
March 19 Saint Joseph Port-au-Prince West
March 19 Saint Joseph Torbeck South
March 19 Saint Joseph Damassin South
March 19 Saint Joseph Côtes de Fer South-East
March 19 Saint Joseph Pestel Grand'Anse
March 19 Saint Joseph Bahon North
March 19 Saint Joseph Bonneau North-West
March 19 Saint Joseph Thomonde Centre
March 19 Saint Joseph Fort-liberté North-East
March 21 Saint Benoit Bodari, Grand-Grosier South-East
March 24 Saint Gabriel Lascaobas Centre
April 12 Saint Jules Pt Bourg Borgne North-East
April 22 Saint Alexandre Port-au-Prince West
April 23 Saint Georges Bassin Bleu North-West
April 25 Saint Marc Saint Marc Artibonite
April 28 Saint Monfort Port-de-Paix North-West
May 1 St Philipe et St Jacques Jacmel South-East
May 8 Saint Michel St Michel de l'Attalaye Artibonite
May 19 Saint Yves Baconois Grand'Anse
May 19 Saint Yves Delmas West
May 24 Notre Dame Médiatrice Camp Coq North
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Vieux Bourg d'Aquin South
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Les Perches North-East
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Port-au Prince West
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Vieux Bourg de Jérémie Grand'Anse
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Petite Rivière de Nippe Grand'Anse
June 13 Saint Antoine de Padoue Lopineau Grand'Anse
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Mare Rouge West
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Anse d'Hainault Grand'Anse
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Haute Guinodé Grand'Anse
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Miragôane Grand'Anse
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Montrouis West
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Gressier West
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste La Vallée de Jacmel South-East
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Tiburon South
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Saint Jean du Sud South
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Trou du Nord North
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Jean Rabel North-West
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Raboteau (Gonaïves) Artibonite
June 24 Saint Jean Baptiste Marmont Centre
June 27 N.D duPerpétuel Secours La Montagne South-East
June 27 N.D duPerpétuel Secours Cavaillon South
June 27 N.D duPerpétuel Secours Latibolière Grand'Anse
June 29 Saint Pierre et Saint Paul Pétionville West
June 29 Saint Pierre et Saint Paul Gantier West
June 29 Saint Pierre et Saint Paul Arcahaie West
June 29 Saint Pierre et Saint Paul Grand Bois West
July 11 Saint Benoit Bodarie South-East
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Bizoton (Carrefour) West
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Cabaret West
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Port-au-Prince West
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Grand Gôave West
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Arniquet South
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Cayes-Jacmel South-East
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Saut d'Eau Centre
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Capotille North-East
July 16 N.D. du Mont Carmel Bas Limbé North
July 20 Sainte Marguerite Port Margot North
July 22 Sainte Marie Madeleine Pérédo Marigot South-East
July 25 Saint Jacques Plaine du Nord North
July 25 Saint Jacques Kenskoff West
July 26 Sainte Anne Port-au-Prince West
July 26 Sainte Anne Thomazeau West
July 26 Sainte Anne Trouin South-East
July 26 Sainte Anne Camp Pérrin South
July 26 Sainte Anne Chardonnière South
July 26 Sainte Anne Anse à Veau Grand'Anse
July 26 Sainte Anne Maissade Centre
July 26 Sainte Anne Labranle Artibonite
July 26 Sainte Anne Limonade North-East
July 26 Sainte Anne Mare Rouge North-West
July 26 Sainte Anne Bois Laurence North-West
July 26 Sainte Anne Anse à Foleur North-West
July 29 Sainte Marthe Marmelade North
August 2 Saint Pie X Dussis South
August 4 Sainte Dominique Marigot South-East
August 4 Sainte Dominique Port Salut South
August 12 Sainte Claire Marchand Artibonite
August 12 Sainte Claire Frères (Pétion Ville) West
August 12 Sainte Claire Petite Place Cazeau West
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption Port-au-Prince West
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption Petit Gôave West
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption Ouanaminthe North-East
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption La Manche South
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption Cayes South
August 15 N.D. de l'Assomption Cap Haïtien North
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Mirebalais Centre
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Jérémie Grand'Anse
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Saint louis du Sud South
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Saint Louis du Nord North
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Quartier-Morin North-East
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Mirebalais Centre
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Turgeau (Port-au-Prince) West
August 25 Saint Louis Roi de France Jérémie Grand'Anse
August 31 Saint Curé d'Ars Belle Rivière Grand'Anse
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Palmistes (Île de la Tortue) North-West
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Acul du Nord Pignon North
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Petit-Trou de Nippes Grand'Anse
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Dame Marie Grand'Anse
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Verettes Artibonite
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Terre Neuve Artibonite
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Monbin Crochu Centre
September 8 N.D. de la Nativité de la Vierge Île à Vache South
September 24 Notre Dame de la Merci Les Irois Grand'Anse
September 24 Notre Dame de la Merci Robillard North
September 27 Saint Vincent de Paul Laboule West
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël Archanges Plaisance North
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël Archanges Roche à Bateau South
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël Archanges Fort National (Port-au-Prince) West
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël Archanges Fontamara (Carrefour) West
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël, Archanges Cerca la Source Centre
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël, Archanges Boucan Carré Centre
September 29 St Michel, Gabriel, Raphaël, Archanges Saitadère Centre
September 30 Saint Jérôme Pte Rivière de l'Artibonite Artibonite
October 1 Sainte Thérèse Pétion Ville West
October 1 Sainte Thérèse Lilavois West
October 1 Sainte Thérèse Grison Gardé North
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Grand Gôave West
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Ranquite North
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Beaudin South-East
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Fond des Blancs South
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Acul Samedi North-East
October 4 Saint François d'Assise Cerca la Source Centre
October 5 ND. Du Rosaire Croix des Bouquets West
October 5 ND. Du Rosaire Port à Piment South
October 5 ND. Du Rosaire Mont Organisé North-East
October 16 Saint Gérard Bas peu de Chose (Port-au-Prince) West
October 24 Saint Raphaël Saint Raphaël North
November 4 Saint Charles Borromé Gonaïves Artibonite
November 4 Saint Charles Borromé Carrefour West
November 4 Saint Charles Borromé Borgne North
November 4 Saint Charles Borromé Ferrier North-East
November 5 Saint Hubert Ennery Artibonite
November 11 Saint Martin Delmas, Délatte (Pt-Gôave) West
November 11 Saint Martin Dondon North
November 15 Ravine Trompette Port Margot North
November 22 Sainte Cécile La Victoire Centre
November 24 Sainte Catherine Bouri Grand'Anse
November 30 Saint André Chardonnières South
November 30 Saint André Grande Saline Artibonite
November 30 Saint André Randel Grand'Anse
December 3 Saint François Xavier Santos South
December 3 Saint François Xavier Acul Samedi North-East
December 3 Saint François Xavier Beaudin South-East
December 6 Saint Nicolas Môle Saint Nicolas North-West
December 6 Saint Nicolas Kenscoff West
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Port de Paix North-West
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Hinche Centre
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Carrefour des Pères, Milot North
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Fond Baptiste, Chauffard West
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Port-au-Prince West
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Oranger-Jacmel, Belle Anse South-East
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Roseaux Grand'Anse
December 8 N.D. de l'Immaculée Conception Les Anglais South
December 10 N.D. de Lorette Belle Anse South-East

Price: $15.00 Free Shipping

Price: $20.00 Free Shipping

Mouse-over for back!

Info (845) 940-4015

Price: $20.00 Free Shipping

© Copyrights 2004 - 2017 • www.haitiantreasures.com - All Rights Reserved • By Patrick Dorsainvil

HT is not responsible for the content of external web sites.